Knights of Columbus Council #11193

CALLED TO SERVE
Business Meetings, Second Thursday at 7:30pm
Social Meetings, Fourth Thursday at 6:30pm
 
Membership Roster and Officers for 2015-2016
 
D'AUTEUIL, Dick (District Deputy -45)
ADAMS, John
ALESSIO, Larry W.
BATES, William R.
BEALER, Clarence
BELL, Michael
BENISHEK, Tony
BOWLING, Eric
BRUNS, Kenneth
CLOUSE, Raymond D.
COLLINS, Oliver N. "Bud"  (Two Year Trustee)
COTTON, Rev. Charles E. (Chaplain)
COURSEN, Rudi
CRANCE, David J. 
DAMICO, Christopher E.  (Financial Secretary)
DANALEWICH Jr., Frank J.  (Three Year Trustee)
DARFUS, Steve
DEBROSSE, Jeff   (Recorder)
DOWDS, Hugh   (Chancellor)
EHLERINGER, Jeffrey
GILES, Daniel
GONYA, James
GUGLIELMI, Larry L.
GUSTINA, Bernard
HERNANDEZ, Alexander A.  (Inside Guard)
HERNANDEZ, Patrick
HOFMEISTER, Michael
HOLMES, Jr., John R.  (Deputy Grand Knight)
KAIN, Evan 
KAIN, Thomas P.
KREHNOVI, Richard
KUCKZKA, Michael
LEGG, Samuel J.
LEHNERD, James
LEWIS, John F. 
LINK, Richard A. 
LOMBARDI, R. John
MAHANEY, James F. 
MARINELLI, Mark
MAZZOLI, Louis  
MAZZOLI, Michael
MCBRIDE, Sam
MCDEVITT, Deacon Frank X.
MINER, Michael W.
MOUSHEY, Charles
O’BRIEN, Kevin J.
O’DELL, Gene E., 
PETRILLA, Mark
POLING, Robert H.  (One Year Trustee)
RACINE, Deacon Dean W. (Lecturer)
REARDON, F. Andy
REGER, John P.
RICHARDS, R. Timothy 
RIDDLEBAUGH, Alan E. 
RIDGWAY, John R.
ROONES, Daniel
ROSE, William C.
RUSSELL, Joseph L.
SAVITSCUS, Jim 
SCHRAGE, Douglas R.,  (Grand Knight)
SHAPKAUSKI, James M. (Advocate)
SHULTZ, Gary
SHULTZ, Steve
STRANGES, Richard J.
VACCARELLA, Peter W. 
VACCARELLA, Peter W. Jr.
VAN OSS, Howard E., (Treasurer)                 
VANASCO, Frank J.  (Outside Guard)
WILLIAMS, Dwight  (Warden)
YARANO, Ronald J. 
 
 Euchre Tournaments 
- First Thursdays of the Month at 7:30pm (September - June, except January, and not in April due to Holy Week)
2015-2016 Dates: September 3, October 1, November 5, December 3, February 4, March 3, April 7, May 5, and June 2

In Memoriam
In honor of our members who have gone before us. May God grant them eternal rest and bring peace and comfort to their families and friends.
Deceased Members:
Deacon Frank Ball
Victor Bellisari
Frank Citino
Alex Ciufo
John A. Dell Italia
Robert Gagnon
Ralph Giasi
Dan Grassbaugh
Gregory Harshman
Richard Hanes
Dwayne Heinzelman
Carl Kidwell
Jim Lamb
Frank Lindsay
Orlando Marinelli
Thomas McCarthy
Eugene Mullen
Deacon John Rericha
Floyd Sarff
Donald Stadt
J. Jack White  
John Yarano
Gregory Zimmer
Peter Zemaitis
 
 
 
GOOD OF THE ORDER - PRAYER LIST
Please Pray For Our Knights & Their Family Members:
  • Lou Mazzoli
  • Bud Collins' brother-in-law
  • Gene O'Dell
  • Chip Geckeler
  • Ray Clouse
  • John Lombardi
  • Al Hernandez
  • John Holmes
  • Teresa Kidwell
  • Our Troops